Faculty

New Project (4).png

Early Childhood

 
Judi HWS 2020 094.jpg

Judi Remigio

Parent & Child Teacher

Rihana Rutledge

Rihana Rutledge

Preschool Supervisor

image001 (1).jpg

Jasmine Gure

Lead Preschool Teacher

Melina Marin.jpg

Melina Marin

Kindergarten Assistant

 
Aniko Gereb.jpg

Aniko "Ani" Gereb

Lead Kindergarten Teacher

Vinita Jain.jpg

Vinita Jain

Lead Kindergarten Teacher

Shannon Aitken.jpg

Shannon Aitkin

Lead Kindergarten Teacher

Juan Wang.jpg

Juan Wang

Preschool  Assistant

Sophie Higgins GEC_5189.jpg

Sophie Higgins

Acting Lead
Kindergarten Teacher

Marite Donayre GEC_7146.jpg

Marite Donayre

Kindergarten Assistant

Aftercare Lead

Maria Agostini

Maria Agostini

Kindergarten Assistant

Daniela Fernandez GEC_7602.jpg

Daniela
Fernandez Holloway

Read Bio

Kindergarten Assistant

Luara Gonzalez GEC_6947.jpg

Luara Gonzalez Rendon

Kindergarten Assistant

 
New Project.png

Elementary Grades

Baghael Kaur GEC_3218.jpg

Baghael Kaur

Grade 1 Class Teacher

rebecca.jpg

Rebecca Hill

Grade 1 Assistant

Susie Chin.jpg

Susie Habermehl Chin

Grade 2 Class Teacher

Beth Henderson.jpg

Beth Henderson

Grade 3 Class Teacher

Alla Markh.jpg

Alla Markh

Grade 4 Class Teacher

Stephanie Todman GEC_5495.jpg

Grade 5 Class Teacher

Suzanne Hill

Suzanne Hill

Grade 6 Class Teacher

Tara Thorton

Tara Thornton

Grade 7 Class Teacher

Ryan Makin

Ryan Makin

Grade 8 Class Teacher

Arpik Poghosyan GEC_7489.jpg

Arpik Poghosyan

French Teacher

Birgit Fulda.jpg

Birgit Fulda

German and Handwork Teacher

Tim Brow.jpg

Tim Brow

Woodwork Teacher

Sian Jones.jpg

Sian Jones

Pedagogical Support

Rihana Rutledge

Rihana Rutledge

Art Therapist

Carmen Bravo GEC_7521.jpg

Carmen Bravo

Handwork Teacher

IMG_6961_edited.jpg

Emma Comber

French Teacher

Daniela Fernandez GEC_7602.jpg

Daniela
Fernandez Holloway

Handwork Teacher

Read Bio

Angela del Franco GEC_7478.jpg

Angela Del Franco

Movement Teacher

Nune Ananyan GEC_7498.jpg

Nune Ananyan

Music Teacher

Michael Chapitis.png

Michael Chapitis

Eurythmy Therapist

Arpick Poghosyan

Arpik Poghosyan

French Teacher

 
New Project (2).png

High School

Michelle Li GEC_5345.jpg

Michelle Li

High School Coordinator

Peter Anderson GEC_8327.jpg

Peter Anderson

Humanities Teacher

Kim DeBon.jpg

Kim DeBon

English Teacher

James Tughan GEC_8591.jpg

James Tughan

Art Teacher

Michaela Deathe GEC_8319.jpg

Misa Deathe

Mathematics and
Physical Education

Nune Ananyan GEC_7498.jpg

Nune Ananyan

Music Teacher

Arpik Poghosyan GEC_7489.jpg

Arpik Poghosyan

French Teacher

DsnJ153X4AEM76F.jpg

Yo Mustafa

Evening Drama Instructor

Patricia MacMaster.jpg

Patricia Mac Master

Guest Teacher

 
New Project.png

Administration

WaduaMtt_400x400.jpg

Catherine Daugherty

Administrative Director

Lisa Krogh.jpg

Lisa Krogh

Pedagogical Director

Emese Laszlo GEC_7494.jpg

Emese Laszlo

Finance Administrator

234.jpg

Caitlyn Byford

Human Resources and

Operations Manager

High School Coordinator
Math & Science Teacher

Samantha Peris GEC_7532.jpg

Samantha Peris

Admissions Manager
Early Childhood Coordinator

Michelle Li GEC_5345.jpg

Michelle Li

High School Coordinator

Otilia Picazo GEC_5436.jpg

Otilia Picazo

Front Desk Coordinator

Learn about our governance structure